Uitbreidingen: verschil tussen versies
k (Leones heeft de pagina Expansion hernoemd naar Uitbreiding zonder een doorverwijzing achter te laten) |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
Strictly speaking, your building site is also a resource in the city – you'll notice quickly that the available space is limited. But you do not need to constantly sell buildings – you can also increase the size of your city. To do this, you must unlock expansions. Investigate technologies for this purpose or conquer provinces on the continent map to give you the expansions. You can find them in your building menu – pay the costs and place them adjacent to your city. Additional expansions are available to you for Diamonds or medals. But expanding or tearing down is not your only option to accommodate more buildings in your city – compare buildings with regards to size and effects. Smaller, more efficient buildings will help to save space! | Strictly speaking, your building site is also a resource in the city – you'll notice quickly that the available space is limited. But you do not need to constantly sell buildings – you can also increase the size of your city. To do this, you must unlock expansions. Investigate technologies for this purpose or conquer provinces on the continent map to give you the expansions. You can find them in your building menu – pay the costs and place them adjacent to your city. Additional expansions are available to you for Diamonds or medals. But expanding or tearing down is not your only option to accommodate more buildings in your city – compare buildings with regards to size and effects. Smaller, more efficient buildings will help to save space! | ||
|} | |} | ||
You can see below a table with all expansion type by age. There is 3 categories of expansion: those you can win in the tech tree and the campaign map, those you can buy with diamonds, and those you can buy with medals. Medals expansions are not related by ages. | You can see below a table with all expansion type by age. There is 3 categories of expansion: those you can win in the tech tree and the campaign map, those you can buy with diamonds, and those you can buy with medals. Medals expansions are not related by ages. Currently, there are 32 medal expansions. | ||
{| | {| style="width: 85%; margin: auto;" | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | Tech Tree | ||
| style='text-align: center' | Campaign | |||
style=' | | style='text-align: center' | Premium | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | Total per age | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #b78d13" | Bronze Age | |||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 4 | ||
style=' | | style='text-align: center' | 1 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 7 | |||
| | |- | ||
style=' | | style="background-color: #984420" | Iron Age | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 5 | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 9 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #4e8144" | Early Middle Age | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 4 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #2f8e8e" | High Middle Age | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 5 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #7f4285" | Late Middle Age | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 5 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 3 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #ce6404" | Colonial Age | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 3 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 7 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #a72926" | Industrial Age | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 3 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 7 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #b6895b" | Progressive Era | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 6 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #465d88" | Modern Era | ||
|- | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 6 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #8d9292" | Postmodern Era | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 6 | ||
|- | |||
| | | style="background-color: #ce654a" | Contemporary Era | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 6 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #22272c" | Tomorrow Era | ||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 2 | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| | | style='text-align: center' | 6 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: #8dc73f" | The Future | ||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;" | Arctic Future | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 3 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 3 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 3 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#225a4b;" | Oceanic Future | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 6 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 6 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 6 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color: #e1bfff;" | Virtual Future | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 3 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 3 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 6 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color: #ffcbc1;" | Space Age Mars | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 2 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 1 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 3 | |||
| style='text-align: center' | 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /><br /> | |||
{| | Expansions cost : | ||
| rowspan="2" width=8% | # || colspan="2"| | {| | ||
| rowspan="2" width=8% | # || colspan="2"|Research/Campaign || rowspan="2" width=23% | [[File:icon_diamonds.png]] Diamonds || rowspan="2" width=23% | [[File:icon_medal.png]] Medals | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width=23% | [[File:icon_coins.png]] || width=23% | [[File:icon_diamonds.png]] | | width=23% | [[File:icon_coins.png]] || width=23% | [[File:icon_diamonds.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #b78d13'| 1 || style='background-color: #b78d13'| 100 || style='background-color: #b78d13'| 50 || style='background-color: #b78d13'| 200 || | 10 | | style='background-color: #b78d13'| 1 || style='background-color: #b78d13'| 100 || style='background-color: #b78d13'| 50 || style='background-color: #b78d13'| 200 || | 10 | ||
Regel 200: | Regel 177: | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 26 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 47 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 1 000 || | 240 000 | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 26 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 47 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 1 000 || | 240 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 27 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 55 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style= | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 27 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 55 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 || | 290 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 28 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 63 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style= | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 28 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 63 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 || | 340 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 29 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 72 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style= | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 29 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 72 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 || | 400 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 30 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 80 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 30 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 80 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style='background-color: #225a4b'| 1 000 || | 460 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 31 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 90 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 31 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 90 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style='background-color: #225a4b'| 1 200 || | 520 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 32 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 100 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 32 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 100 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style='background-color: #225a4b'| 1 200 || | 580 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #7f4285'| 33 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 120 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 | | style='background-color: #7f4285'| 33 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 120 000 || style='background-color: #7f4285'| 600 || style='background-color: #225a4b'| 1 200 || | 660 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #ce6404'| 34 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 140 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 | | style='background-color: #ce6404'| 34 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 140 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 || style='background-color: #225a4b'| 1 500 || | 760 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #ce6404'| 35 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 160 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 | | style='background-color: #ce6404'| 35 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 160 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 || style='background-color: #225a4b'| 1 500 || | 870 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #ce6404'| 36 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 180 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 | | style='background-color: #ce6404'| 36 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 180 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #e1bfff'| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #ce6404'| 37 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 200 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 | | style='background-color: #ce6404'| 37 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 200 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #e1bfff'| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #ce6404'| 38 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 230 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 | | style='background-color: #ce6404'| 38 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 230 000 || style='background-color: #ce6404'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #e1bfff'| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #a72926'| 39 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 260 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 | | style='background-color: #a72926'| 39 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 260 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #e1bfff'| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #a72926'| 40 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 300 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 | | style='background-color: #a72926'| 40 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 300 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #e1bfff'| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #a72926'| 41 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 340 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 | | style='background-color: #a72926'| 41 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 340 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #e1bfff'| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #a72926'| 42 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 380 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 | | style='background-color: #a72926'| 42 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 380 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #ffcbc1'| 1 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #a72926'| 43 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 420 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 | | style='background-color: #a72926'| 43 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 420 000 || style='background-color: #a72926'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #ffcbc1'| 1 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #b6895b'| 44 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 470 000 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 600 | | style='background-color: #b6895b'| 44 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 470 000 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 600 || style='color:black; background-color: #ffcbc1'| 1 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='background-color: #b6895b'| 45 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 520 000 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 600 | | style='background-color: #b6895b'| 45 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 520 000 || style='background-color: #b6895b'| 600 | ||
Regel 282: | Regel 259: | ||
| style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 67 || style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 2 600 000 || style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 800 | | style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 67 || style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 2 600 000 || style='background-color: #8dc73f'| 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 68 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 2 800 000 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 | ||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 69 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 3 000 000 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 70 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 3 200 000 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 71 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 3 400 000 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 72 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 3 600 000 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 73 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 3 800 000 || style="color:black; background-color:#e9f7f7;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 74 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 4 000 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 75 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 4 200 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 76 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 4 400 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 77 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 4 600 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 78 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 4 800 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 79 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 5 000 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 80 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 5 200 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 81 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 5 400 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 000 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 82 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 5 700 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 83 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 6 000 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 84 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 6 300 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style=" background-color:#225a4b;"| 85 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 6 600 000 || style="background-color:#225a4b;"| 1 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 86 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 7 000 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 1 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 87 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 7 500 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 1 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 88 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 8 000 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 1 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 89 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 8 500 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 1 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 90 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 9 000 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 1 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 91 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 9 500 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #e1bfff;"| 1 400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 92 || style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 20 000 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 93 || style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 20 000 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 1 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 94 || style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 20 000 000 || style="color: black; background-color: #ffcbc1;"| 1 500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Viking Expansions== | |||
{{:Viking Expansions}} | |||
==Feudal Japan Expansions== | |||
{{:Feudal Japan Expansions}} | |||
==Ancient Egypt Expansions == | |||
{{:Ancient_Egypt_Expansions}} |
Versie van 30 apr 2020 23:02
Expansion:
Strictly speaking, your building site is also a resource in the city – you'll notice quickly that the available space is limited. But you do not need to constantly sell buildings – you can also increase the size of your city. To do this, you must unlock expansions. Investigate technologies for this purpose or conquer provinces on the continent map to give you the expansions. You can find them in your building menu – pay the costs and place them adjacent to your city. Additional expansions are available to you for Diamonds or medals. But expanding or tearing down is not your only option to accommodate more buildings in your city – compare buildings with regards to size and effects. Smaller, more efficient buildings will help to save space! |
You can see below a table with all expansion type by age. There is 3 categories of expansion: those you can win in the tech tree and the campaign map, those you can buy with diamonds, and those you can buy with medals. Medals expansions are not related by ages. Currently, there are 32 medal expansions.
Tech Tree | Campaign | Premium | Total per age | |
Bronze Age | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Iron Age | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Early Middle Age | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
High Middle Age | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Late Middle Age | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
Colonial Age | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Industrial Age | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
Progressive Era | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Modern Era | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Postmodern Era | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Contemporary Era | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Tomorrow Era | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
The Future | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Arctic Future | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Oceanic Future | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Virtual Future | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
Space Age Mars | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
Expansions cost :
Viking Expansions
In de Viking culturele nederzetting kunnen Vikinguitbreidingen worden gekocht met culturele goederen of diamanten. Je kan selecteren welk cultureel goed je voor een uitbreiding wilt betalen en er is slechts één van de goederen per uitbreiding nodig.
# | Cultureel Goed | Diamanten | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 500 |
2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 500 |
3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 500 |
4 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 500 |
5 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
6 | 41 | 21 | 5 | 1 | |
7 | 48 | 32 | 12 | 1 | |
8 | 55 | 41 | 21 | 5 | |
9 | 62 | 48 | 32 | 12 | |
10 | 69 | 55 | 41 | 21 | |
11 | 76 | 62 | 48 | 32 | |
12 | 82 | 69 | 55 | 41 | |
13 | 89 | 76 | 62 | 48 | |
14 | 96 | 82 | 69 | 55 | |
15 | 103 | 89 | 76 | 62 | |
16 | 110 | 96 | 82 | 69 |